RunningWorks Twilight Half Marathon – REGISTRATIONS NOW OPEN

2018 RunningWorks Twilight Half Marathon, 12k & 6k

The newest running event on the calendar is here!

Enjoy Perth’s first and only twilight half marathon, 12k and 6km events on Saturday the 24/02/2018

Homestead Park is a well-known running location in Perth. It’s a great location for a race where your family and friends can enjoy the chance to support you.

REGISTRATIONS NOW OPEN

https://www.registernow.com.au/secure/Register.aspx?E=26443

Early Bird pricing is on now for our following events

Half $45.00, 12km $35.00 & 6km $25.00

race|result will provide RunningWorks with the most reliable timing.

All half marathon finishers will receive a medal

Prizes & medals for 1, 2 & 3 placings in the half marathon,12km and 6km events. Medals for 1st place U12 juniors and over 40s.

Courses are Certified – IAAF

There is no cut off time for any of our events

If you would like to volunteer for this event please email Chris Lark on belmontsquashworks@hotmail.com

Event singlets can be bought Men’s and Women’s $32.00 each

Twilight Course Map

 

The RunningWorks Event Series

*Family Track Night (2017 December)

*Twilight Half Marathon (2018 February)

*Bibra Lake Half Marathon (2018 April)

*The Ultra Marathon (2018 October)

 

 

PAST RESULTS 

2017 RunningWorks Half marathon, 12k & 6k RESULTS 

RunningWorks Half Marathon

Half Marathon 1 Wade ADAM Wade ADAM 1 Finished 01:16:45.44 3:38 min/km
Half Marathon 2 Phil GORE Phil GORE 39 Finished 01:17:40.22 3:40 min/km
Half Marathon 3 Richard BASON Richard BASON 7 Finished 01:18:55.90 3:44 min/km
Half Marathon 4 Dave KENNEDY Dave KENNEDY 52 Finished 01:19:38.51 3:46 min/km
Half Marathon 5 Kim THOMAS Kim THOMAS 93 Finished 01:20:21.52 3:48 min/km
Half Marathon 6 Daniel O’BRIEN Daniel O’BRIEN 79 Finished 01:23:36.19 3:57 min/km
Half Marathon 7 Matthew FELTON Matthew FELTON 32 Finished 01:23:41.27 3:58 min/km
Half Marathon 8 Rochelle RODGERS Rochelle RODGERS 85 Finished 01:23:45.52 3:58 min/km
Half Marathon 9 Adam SCOTT Adam SCOTT 87 Finished 01:24:32.77 4:00 min/km
Half Marathon 10 Yury HOTIMSKY Yury HOTIMSKY 46 Finished 01:24:45.23 4:01 min/km
Half Marathon 11 Richard LUCAS Richard LUCAS 59 Finished 01:25:09.77 4:02 min/km
Half Marathon 12 Bryant BURMAN Bryant BURMAN 16 Finished 01:25:12.22 4:02 min/km
Half Marathon 13 Grant LANGFORD Grant LANGFORD 56 Finished 01:25:33.14 4:03 min/km
Half Marathon 14 David WHITEHEAD David WHITEHEAD 98 Finished 01:26:20.24 4:05 min/km
Half Marathon 15 Chris MARTIN Chris MARTIN 64 Finished 01:28:11.26 4:10 min/km
Half Marathon 16 Alex HALEY Alex HALEY 118 Finished 01:28:43.27 4:12 min/km
Half Marathon 17 Michael MARTIN Michael MARTIN 66 Finished 01:28:47.60 4:12 min/km
Half Marathon 18 Andrew THOMAS Andrew THOMAS 92 Finished 01:29:42.41 4:15 min/km
Half Marathon 19 Stuart MACKINNON Stuart MACKINNON 62 Finished 01:31:02.77 4:18 min/km
Half Marathon 20 Daniel DEL PICCOLO Daniel DEL PICCOLO 115 Finished 01:31:59.60 4:21 min/km
Half Marathon 21 Jeff GRAY Jeff GRAY 40 Finished 01:32:37.40 4:23 min/km
Half Marathon 22 Clare WARDLE Clare WARDLE 97 Finished 01:33:38.27 4:26 min/km
Half Marathon 23 Vaughan GREGORY Vaughan GREGORY 103 Finished 01:33:50.27 4:26 min/km
Half Marathon 24 Lee FOX Lee FOX 34 Finished 01:33:55.56 4:27 min/km
Half Marathon 25 David NOONAN David NOONAN 77 Finished 01:35:24.77 4:31 min/km
Half Marathon 26 John PENTECOST John PENTECOST 80 Finished 01:36:03.16 4:33 min/km
Half Marathon 27 Jeremy BEAUGLEHOLE Jeremy BEAUGLEHOLE 8 Finished 01:36:18.27 4:33 min/km
Half Marathon 28 Ross DE BOER Ross DE BOER 25 Finished 01:36:26.94 4:34 min/km
Half Marathon 29 Jeremy SELTEN Jeremy SELTEN 88 Finished 01:36:33.26 4:34 min/km
Half Marathon 30 Aaron CHAMBERS Aaron CHAMBERS 17 Finished 01:36:54.34 4:35 min/km
Half Marathon 31 Steven BLAINE Steven BLAINE 10 Finished 01:37:28.45 4:37 min/km
Half Marathon 32 Anna BAMBER Anna BAMBER 5 Finished 01:37:29.47 4:37 min/km
Half Marathon 33 Michael COOPER Michael COOPER 105 Finished 01:38:10.27 4:39 min/km
Half Marathon 34 Simon PURDY Simon PURDY 83 Finished 01:38:23.70 4:39 min/km
Half Marathon 35 Tommy GLACKIN Tommy GLACKIN 110 Finished 01:38:52.35 4:41 min/km
Half Marathon 36 Claire FRANKLIN Claire FRANKLIN 36 Finished 01:38:58.31 4:41 min/km
Half Marathon 37 Adrian PAHL Adrian PAHL 108 Finished 01:39:09.83 4:42 min/km
Half Marathon 38 Nicki DU PLESSIS Nicki DU PLESSIS 27 Finished 01:39:37.63 4:43 min/km
Half Marathon 39 Eddie STILL Eddie STILL 90 Finished 01:41:15.28 4:47 min/km
Half Marathon 40 Leigh RODGERS Leigh RODGERS 117 Finished 01:41:23.27 4:48 min/km
Half Marathon 41 Derrick WALSH Derrick WALSH 95 Finished 01:42:06.62 4:50 min/km
Half Marathon 42 Stephen HUEY Stephen HUEY 48 Finished 01:42:37.68 4:51 min/km
Half Marathon 43 Ben MULETTA Ben MULETTA 74 Finished 01:42:54.53 4:52 min/km
Half Marathon 44 Daniel ETEZADI Daniel ETEZADI 30 Finished 01:43:09.93 4:53 min/km
Half Marathon 45 Renaldo NAIDOO Renaldo NAIDOO 75 Finished 01:43:38.53 4:54 min/km
Half Marathon 46 Mary COLLINS Mary COLLINS 20 Finished 01:43:48.29 4:55 min/km
Half Marathon 47 Chris HOY POY Chris HOY POY 47 Finished 01:44:30.31 4:57 min/km
Half Marathon 48 Joel WOODS Joel WOODS 102 Finished 01:45:09.77 4:59 min/km
Half Marathon 49 Norman WILSON Norman WILSON 114 Finished 01:45:19.77 4:59 min/km
Half Marathon 50 Chris HONEY Chris HONEY 45 Finished 01:46:12.21 5:02 min/km
Half Marathon 51 Robyn JORDAN Robyn JORDAN 50 Finished 01:46:23.18 5:02 min/km
Half Marathon 52 Rob AITKEN-FOX Rob AITKEN-FOX 2 Finished 01:46:47.53 5:03 min/km
Half Marathon 53 Susanne MILLAR Susanne MILLAR 70 Finished 01:46:59.27 5:04 min/km
Half Marathon 54 James COFFEY James COFFEY 19 Finished 01:47:12.73 5:04 min/km
Half Marathon 55 Vince GIUFFRE Vince GIUFFRE 37 Finished 01:47:36.28 5:06 min/km
Half Marathon 56 Vincent PATRICK Vincent PATRICK 109 Finished 01:48:47.73 5:09 min/km
Half Marathon 57 Jack GOMEZ Jack GOMEZ 38 Finished 01:48:54.22 5:09 min/km
Half Marathon 58 Andrew DEVLIN Andrew DEVLIN 26 Finished 01:49:39.28 5:11 min/km
Half Marathon 59 Carmen DAOU Carmen DAOU 24 Finished 01:50:26.53 5:14 min/km
Half Marathon 60 Claire ISAACHSEN Claire ISAACHSEN 49 Finished 01:51:41.70 5:17 min/km
Half Marathon 61 Janelle LONG Janelle LONG 58 Finished 01:52:14.18 5:19 min/km
Half Marathon 62 Anneka MACKE Anneka MACKE 61 Finished 01:52:18.53 5:19 min/km
Half Marathon 63 Louise MILLER Louise MILLER 71 Finished 01:52:57.21 5:21 min/km
Half Marathon 64 Natalie PRIMIANO Natalie PRIMIANO 107 Finished 01:53:02.90 5:21 min/km
Half Marathon 65 Barbara PUTLAND Barbara PUTLAND 96 Finished 01:53:09.60 5:21 min/km
Half Marathon 66 Colin DUCKER Colin DUCKER 28 Finished 01:53:17.52 5:22 min/km
Half Marathon 67 Sam MAGUIRE Sam MAGUIRE 63 Finished 01:53:40.67 5:23 min/km
Half Marathon 68 Trevor HINCHLIFFE Trevor HINCHLIFFE 44 Finished 01:53:51.65 5:23 min/km
Half Marathon 69 Penny COLLINS Penny COLLINS 21 Finished 01:54:17.62 5:25 min/km
Half Marathon 70 Dagmar LOMNICKA Dagmar LOMNICKA 57 Finished 01:54:54.97 5:26 min/km
Half Marathon 71 Jason KELL Jason KELL 51 Finished 01:55:50.98 5:29 min/km
Half Marathon 72 Elizabeth KELL Elizabeth KELL 111 Finished 01:55:51.18 5:29 min/km
Half Marathon 73 Craig BARRETT Craig BARRETT 6 Finished 01:55:54.16 5:29 min/km
Half Marathon 74 Carey TAYLOR Carey TAYLOR 91 Finished 01:56:31.28 5:31 min/km
Half Marathon 75 Kirstie CRIBB Kirstie CRIBB 22 Finished 01:57:22.93 5:33 min/km
Half Marathon 76 Kelly MAZZONE Kelly MAZZONE 68 Finished 01:57:23.28 5:33 min/km
Half Marathon 77 Gemma HAMILTON Gemma HAMILTON 112 Finished 01:57:46.66 5:34 min/km
Half Marathon 78 Lynsey DUFF Lynsey DUFF 29 Finished 01:58:15.52 5:36 min/km
Half Marathon 79 Stuart MASTERS Stuart MASTERS 67 Finished 01:59:41.96 5:40 min/km
Half Marathon 80 Hayley PICKERSGILL Hayley PICKERSGILL 81 Finished 02:00:01.63 5:41 min/km
Half Marathon 81 Lyle WILLIAMS Lyle WILLIAMS 100 Finished 02:00:08.14 5:41 min/km
Half Marathon 82 Jason REEVE Jason REEVE 84 Finished 02:00:59.47 5:44 min/km
Half Marathon 83 Pamela BENNETT Pamela BENNETT 9 Finished 02:02:28.95 5:48 min/km
Half Marathon 84 Sharon APATHY Sharon APATHY 3 Finished 02:02:49.45 5:49 min/km
Half Marathon 85 Olivia BRABANT Olivia BRABANT 106 Finished 02:03:45.70 5:51 min/km
Half Marathon 86 Pamela-Jean MOORE Pamela-Jean MOORE 72 Finished 02:03:48.28 5:52 min/km
Half Marathon 87 Terri WILLIS Terri WILLIS 101 Finished 02:04:10.53 5:53 min/km
Half Marathon 88 David MARTIN David MARTIN 113 Finished 02:04:47.29 5:54 min/km
Half Marathon 89 Tracey STEYN Tracey STEYN 89 Finished 02:04:52.24 5:55 min/km
Half Marathon 90 Mandy BOWLER Mandy BOWLER 13 Finished 02:05:14.58 5:56 min/km
Half Marathon 91 Troy BRADFIELD Troy BRADFIELD 14 Finished 02:07:19.18 6:02 min/km
Half Marathon 92 Kelly HAUGHEY Kelly HAUGHEY 42 Finished 02:08:22.72 6:05 min/km
Half Marathon 93 Belinda MCKAY Belinda MCKAY 116 Finished 02:08:41.78 6:06 min/km
Half Marathon 94 Caroline VAN DER MEY Caroline VAN DER MEY 94 Finished 02:08:59.25 6:06 min/km
Half Marathon 95 Denise NEWPORT Denise NEWPORT 76 Finished 02:09:29.85 6:08 min/km
Half Marathon 96 Alicia HAYNES Alicia HAYNES 43 Finished 02:11:13.32 6:13 min/km
Half Marathon 97 Krystal HARTIG Krystal HARTIG 41 Finished 02:11:39.83 6:14 min/km
Half Marathon 98 Wai CHU Wai CHU 18 Finished 02:11:46.74 6:14 min/km
Half Marathon 99 Ilze ROUX Ilze ROUX 86 Finished 02:12:15.35 6:16 min/km
Half Marathon 100 Meredith MORA Meredith MORA 73 Finished 02:13:21.30 6:19 min/km
Half Marathon 101 Louise FOX Louise FOX 35 Finished 02:13:39.53 6:20 min/km
Half Marathon 102 Jocelyn MARTIN Jocelyn MARTIN 65 Finished 02:15:47.30 6:26 min/km
Half Marathon 103 Michelle BOVILL Michelle BOVILL 12 Finished 02:16:02.92 6:26 min/km
Half Marathon 104 Beryl BOOM Beryl BOOM 11 Finished 02:17:00.15 6:29 min/km
Half Marathon 105 Caroline FISHER Caroline FISHER 33 Finished 02:18:37.20 6:34 min/km
Half Marathon 106 Sally CURRIE Sally CURRIE 23 Finished 02:20:48.28 6:40 min/km
Half Marathon 107 Beth KING Beth KING 54 Finished 02:21:33.27 6:42 min/km
Half Marathon 108 Cassie KULKRR Cassie KULKRR 55 Finished 02:22:59.67 6:46 min/km
Half Marathon 109 Emmanuelle KERVOELEN Emmanuelle KERVOELEN 53 Finished 02:29:21.48 7:04 min/km
Half Marathon 110 Shona MCNALLY Shona MCNALLY 69 Finished 02:34:21.94 7:19 min/km
Half Marathon 111 Bev PROUDFOOT Bev PROUDFOOT 82 Finished 02:35:09.45 7:21 min/km
Half Marathon 112 Carolyn FAWCETT Carolyn FAWCETT 31 Finished 02:44:36.17 7:48 min/km
Half Marathon Amber BALFOUR-CUNNINGHAM Amber BALFOUR-CUNNINGHAM 4 Not yet started
Half Marathon Greg LUCAS-SMITH Greg LUCAS-SMITH 60 Not yet started
Half Marathon Veronica NOONAN Veronica NOONAN 78 Not yet started
Half Marathon Sarah WICKHAM Sarah WICKHAM 99 Not yet started
RunningWorks 12km 
12km Run 1 Matthew CANTWELL Matthew CANTWELL 208 Finished 00:46:49.29 3:54 min/km
12km Run 2 Connor HUGHES Connor HUGHES 219 Finished 00:48:19.30 4:01 min/km
12km Run 3 Caris ALLEN Caris ALLEN 201 Finished 00:48:57.53 4:04 min/km
12km Run 4 Chris Stansbury Chris Stansbury 242 Finished 00:49:41.53 4:08 min/km
12km Run 5 Kim DUTKOWSKI Kim DUTKOWSKI 211 Finished 00:51:22.53 4:16 min/km
12km Run 6 Angela CRAIGS Angela CRAIGS 210 Finished 00:52:48.77 4:24 min/km
12km Run 7 Anthony PRESTON Anthony PRESTON 231 Finished 00:53:34.53 4:27 min/km
12km Run 8 Andrew HOSGOOD Andrew HOSGOOD 217 Finished 00:57:06.80 4:45 min/km
12km Run 9 Andy WEBB Andy WEBB 236 Finished 00:59:41.88 4:58 min/km
12km Run 10 Corey MARSHALL Corey MARSHALL 224 Finished 00:59:46.52 4:58 min/km
12km Run 11 Callem BURMAN Callem BURMAN 206 Finished 01:01:25.81 5:07 min/km
12km Run 12 Dallas BROOKS Dallas BROOKS 204 Finished 01:02:13.27 5:11 min/km
12km Run 13 Mark NEWPORT Mark NEWPORT 227 Finished 01:02:17.78 5:11 min/km
12km Run 14 Katherine HOPE Katherine HOPE 241 Finished 01:03:06.70 5:15 min/km
12km Run 15 Stephanie MADDEN Stephanie MADDEN 223 Finished 01:05:26.52 5:27 min/km
12km Run 16 Craig NAYLOR Craig NAYLOR 226 Finished 01:06:46.13 5:33 min/km
12km Run 17 Mark HAYNES Mark HAYNES 216 Finished 01:07:54.96 5:39 min/km
12km Run 18 Dermot BLACKWEIR Dermot BLACKWEIR 238 Finished 01:08:02.26 5:40 min/km
12km Run 19 Helen LUMSDEN Helen LUMSDEN 222 Finished 01:08:13.43 5:41 min/km
12km Run 20 Vanessa BROOKS Vanessa BROOKS 205 Finished 01:08:18.27 5:41 min/km
12km Run 21 Alexandra BRAUNS Alexandra BRAUNS 203 Finished 01:08:47.26 5:43 min/km
12km Run 22 Joseph YURISICH Joseph YURISICH 237 Finished 01:09:06.63 5:45 min/km
12km Run 23 Cassie HUGHES Cassie HUGHES 218 Finished 01:10:13.77 5:51 min/km
12km Run 24 Kathryn NAPIER Kathryn NAPIER 225 Finished 01:10:18.88 5:51 min/km
12km Run 25 Zigge GRAY Zigge GRAY 215 Finished 01:10:45.52 5:53 min/km
12km Run 26 Wendy GRACE Wendy GRACE 214 Finished 01:11:38.47 5:58 min/km
12km Run 27 Calandra BAYNHAM Calandra BAYNHAM 202 Finished 01:12:07.27 6:00 min/km
12km Run 28 Andrea COLBERT Andrea COLBERT 209 Finished 01:12:59.27 6:04 min/km
12km Run 29 Jenna POPPERWELL Jenna POPPERWELL 230 Finished 01:13:01.28 6:05 min/km
12km Run 30 Moniqie THOMAS Moniqie THOMAS 235 Finished 01:14:54.97 6:14 min/km
12km Run 31 Sandra LEVIS Sandra LEVIS 221 Finished 01:16:06.42 6:20 min/km
12km Run 32 Eileen AITKEN-FOX Eileen AITKEN-FOX 240 Finished 01:20:25.52 6:42 min/km
12km Run 33 Merrilee SOH Merrilee SOH 234 Finished 01:20:46.52 6:43 min/km
12km Run 34 Jett BREWSTER Jett BREWSTER 15 Finished 01:21:22.26 6:46 min/km
12km Run 35 Joanne BURMAN Joanne BURMAN 207 Finished 01:22:22.52 6:51 min/km
12km Run 36 Kimberley FLATT Kimberley FLATT 213 Finished 01:24:36.27 7:03 min/km
12km Run 37 Jaime PETERS Jaime PETERS 229 Finished 01:25:47.27 7:08 min/km
12km Run 38 Carol O’CONNELL Carol O’CONNELL 228 Finished 01:28:49.44 7:24 min/km
12km Run 39 Kammi RAPSEY Kammi RAPSEY 232 Finished 01:29:36.18 7:28 min/km
12km Run 40 Bob FAWCETT Bob FAWCETT 212 Finished 01:34:36.25 7:53 min/km
12km Run 41 Lesley Anne SCOTT Lesley Anne SCOTT 233 Finished 01:35:12.52 7:56 min/km
12km Run 42 Mamta KOCHHAR Mamta KOCHHAR 220 Finished 01:42:17.19 8:31 min/km

 RunningWorks 6km

6km Run 1 Luke BURROWS Luke BURROWS 302 Finished 00:20:35.00 3:25 min/km
6km Run 2 Anthony SCIANO Anthony SCIANO 324 Finished 00:20:47.27 3:27 min/km
6km Run 3 Jaycob KELL Jaycob KELL 315 Finished 00:21:58.34 3:39 min/km
6km Run 4 Dylan Bailey Dylan Bailey 328 Finished 00:22:28.25 3:44 min/km
6km Run 5 Mitch THOMAS Mitch THOMAS 322 Finished 00:22:46.32 3:47 min/km
6km Run 6 Megan BELL Megan BELL 301 Finished 00:24:26.11 4:04 min/km
6km Run 7 Luke WHITEHEAD Luke WHITEHEAD 323 Finished 00:31:16.47 5:12 min/km
6km Run 8 Jacqueline CARROLL Jacqueline CARROLL 303 Finished 00:32:54.11 5:29 min/km
6km Run 9 Rebecca JACKSON Rebecca JACKSON 313 Finished 00:33:07.70 5:31 min/km
6km Run 10 Sarah JAMES Sarah JAMES 314 Finished 00:34:13.53 5:42 min/km
6km Run 11 Annie SMITH Annie SMITH 321 Finished 00:34:42.52 5:47 min/km
6km Run 12 Michael GRAY Michael GRAY 326 Finished 00:35:05.22 5:50 min/km
6km Run 13 Marnie SELTEN Marnie SELTEN 320 Finished 00:35:23.27 5:53 min/km
6km Run 14 Matthew GARDNER Matthew GARDNER 310 Finished 00:35:31.60 5:55 min/km
6km Run 15 Rioske GRAY Rioske GRAY 325 Finished 00:36:16.66 6:02 min/km
6km Run 16 Carol RYAN Carol RYAN 329 Finished 00:37:49.38 6:18 min/km
6km Run 17 Sandra EASTLEY Sandra EASTLEY 308 Finished 00:38:10.50 6:21 min/km
6km Run 18 Victoria CHU Victoria CHU 307 Finished 00:40:32.76 6:45 min/km
6km Run 19 Grace CHEUNG Grace CHEUNG 306 Finished 00:40:58.33 6:49 min/km
6km Run 20 India EDWARDS India EDWARDS 309 Finished 00:41:33.64 6:55 min/km
6km Run 21 Darren CARTER Darren CARTER 305 Finished 00:42:02.46 7:00 min/km
6km Run 22 David COOKE David COOKE 327 Finished 00:42:09.77 7:01 min/km
6km Run 23 Isla MILLER Isla MILLER 317 Finished 00:45:30.29 7:35 min/km
6km Run 24 Hunter MILLER Hunter MILLER 316 Finished 00:45:30.89 7:35 min/km
6km Run 25 Shane MILLER Shane MILLER 318 Finished 00:45:31.92 7:35 min/km
6km Run 26 Julie Carter Julie Carter 330 Finished 01:00:14.77 10:02 min/km
6km Run 27 Breeahn CARTER Breeahn CARTER 304 Finished 01:00:15.18 10:02 min/km
6km Run Monique SCOURSE Monique SCOURSE 319 Not yet started
6km Run Grace HOLLIN Grace HOLLIN 311 Not yet started
6km Run Kristen HUEY Kristen HUEY 312 Not yet started

 

 

 

 
Squash+RunningWorks
Ph/Fax: (08) 9277 6673 144 Robinson Avenue, Belmont, 6104 belmontsquashworks@hotmail.com
 
Day Opening Hours
Monday 10:00am – 9:30pm
Tuesday 9:30am – 9:30pm
Wednesday 10:00am – 9:30pm
   
Day Opening Hours
Thursday 10:00am – 9:30pm
Friday 10:00am – 7:30pm
Saturday 10:00am – 2:00pm
Sunday CLOSED
Squash+RunningWorks